BENAIM (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

BENAIM (UK) LTD
SCOTT HOUSE
ALENCON LINK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7PP
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01679637
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1982
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abraham Marrett
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jerome Munro-lafon
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT BENAIM & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

DILKE HOUSE
1 MALET STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7JN
Changed 12 Jun 2009

EAST FLEET HOUSE
55 GRAFTON ROAD
LONDON
NW5 3EL
Changed 23 Jan 2004

SUMMIT HOUSE
170 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6BP
Changed 5 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benaim.co.uk
www.benaim.consulting
www.benaim.engineering
www.benaim.and
www.benaim.active
www.benaim.net
www.benaim.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 26 Jul 2011 7
2 May 2010 31 Jan 2011 8
3 May 2009 6 Nov 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years