BENARROW UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Hadrian Road Thurmaston Leicester England LE4 8DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£266.41k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£255.47k
Shareholders funds
£10.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06702931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENERO UK LTD11 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 New

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewStatement of capital on 2022-05-05

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 New

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company