BENBOW INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

BENBOW INTERIORS LIMITED
BRADLEY MILL
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 1NF
Phone: 01626 883 400
Fax: 01626 355 591
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03134729
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bailey
7 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Nigel Roberts
7 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
7 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARLTON BENBOW LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

2 PENYDARREN ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF47 9AH
Changed 14 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benbowinteriors.co.uk
www.benbow-interiors.com
www.benbowinteriors.com
www.benbow-interiors.net
www.benbowinteriors.org.uk
www.benbowinteriors.furniture
www.benbow-interiors.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years