BENCHMARK B.D.S. LIMITED

Address

BENCHMARK B.D.S. LIMITED
2 AWEL Y MOR
12A MARINE PARADE
PENARTH
THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF64 3BN
Phone: 01239 614 574
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03268136
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Mawdsley
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Alan Mawdsley
13 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BENCHMARK PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

AWEL Y MOR 2 AWEL Y MOR
12A MARINE PARADE
PENARTH
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF64 3BN
WALES
Changed 12 Apr 2017

3 MAESHYFRYD
ST. DOGMAELS
CARDIGAN
DYFED
SA43 3ES
Changed 27 Feb 2017

EAST WING STOKE HALL STOKE HALL LANE
STOKE
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 6AS
Changed 23 Jan 2013

2 SWANLEY BRIDGE COTTAGE
SWANLEY BURLAND
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 8NR
Changed 27 Apr 2010

BROOK HOUSE 34 FISHERMANS CLOSE
WINTERLEY
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 4SW
Changed 1 Sep 2004

HOLLEY HOUSE
328 WASHWAY ROAD
SALE GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 4RT
Changed 19 Feb 2002

SUITE 15167 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 29 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 27 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 22 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 23 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 21 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years