BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number 04200649



Last updated 19 November 2012
Registered office address
20-22 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4JS
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACT MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED5 August 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company