BENCHMARK FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee House Jubilee Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire England SG6 1WU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£394.80k
Current assets
£3.37m
Current creditors
£2.86m
Shareholders funds
£3.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02980858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHMARK FABRICATION LIMITED3 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Jubilee Housejubilee Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1WU to Jubilee House Jubilee Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1WU on 2021-10-26

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

06/11/206 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company