BENCHMARK JOINERY (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

BENCHMARK JOINERY (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
1275 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
LS15 8ZB
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03752077
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2009
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Jones
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PEGASUS ANIMAL WELFARE LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 SUGAR BROOK COURT
ASTON ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 3EX
Changed 17 Jun 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benchmarkjoinery.com
www.benchmarkjoinery.org.uk
www.benchmarkjoinery.and
www.benchmarkjoinery.productions
www.benchmarkjoinery.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 16 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 1 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 27 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 3 Jan 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code