BENCHMARK MANAGEMENT LTD.



Legal registered address
1 East Craibstone Street Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB11 6YQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£41.89k
Current assets
£115.20k
Current creditors
£286.15k
Shareholders funds
£-170.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC198989
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
17 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSQUARE 537 LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/1718 August 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/1618 August 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company