BENCHMARK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BENCHMARK PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 1
DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03696206
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1999 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Duce
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roland Duce
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Foord
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Foord
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 02 JULY 2002 AND - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2011
ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
ABBEY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
THE GENERAL PRACTICE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

BENCHMARK (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 NORTHALLERTON BUSINESS
PARK STANDARD WAY
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL6 2XQ
Changed 28 Jun 2010

19 THORNHILL STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1NL
Changed 20 Feb 2002

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 27 Jan 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £949,687.50
Department of Health
12 £476,464.63

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
25 Mar 2012 17 May 2013 14
25 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years