BENDCRETE CLIMBING WALLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GREYFRIARS COURT PARADISE SQUARE OXFORD OX1 1BE

Company number
01064917
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.F.S. (EQUIPMENT) LIMITED19 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1328 October 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

28/10/1328 October 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/10/1328 October 2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/10/137 October 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2013 FROM
AQUEDUCT MILL
TAME STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1ST

View Document

19/01/1319 January 2013 Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company