BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED

Address

BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED
AQUADUCT MILL
TAME STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1ST
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03220846
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£103.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £56,646 £34,080 £3
Debtors: £274,134 £111,347 £109,102
Creditors due within one year: £232,448 £165,672 £89,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £250,367 £92,995 £62,020
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £280,258 £111,427 £87,650
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Bendall
14 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Valerie Bendall
8 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
8 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gordon Bendall
8 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Wendy Davies
8 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BENDCRETE CLIMBING WALLS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

22 NASH STREET
ROYCE PLACE
MANCHESTER
M15 5NZ
Changed 16 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £41,787.00
Bristol City Council
2 £16,437.07

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bendcreteleisure.co.uk
www.bendcreteleisure.com
www.bendcreteleisure.org.uk
www.bendcreteleisure.net
www.bendcreteleisure.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 17 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years