BENDLES PRINT LIMITED

Company number 03370930



Last updated 1 September 2013
Registered office address
RANGER HOUSE ETRURIA ROAD STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5NH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACING TACTIC LIMITED19 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/02/129 February 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
10/01/1210 January 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
15/11/1115 November 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MORRISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company