BENE PLC

Address

BENE PLC
47-53 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AN
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04955016
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,103.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Burt
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Gazzard
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Juergen Loeschenkohl
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nautam Mistry
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACKSCO 34 PLC
Changed 17 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 20 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,443,287.67

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 11 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 17 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 10 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 19 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 11 Jul 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years