BENEFIT ANSWERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10a South Preston Office Village Cuerden Way Bamber Bridge Preston England PR5 6BL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£142.46k
Current assets
£142.69k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.88k
Shareholders funds
£140.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05771730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2023

Next statement due by 20 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENEFIT INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED26 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2427 April 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2024-03-31

View Document

09/02/249 February 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Cotton Mill Road Bamber Bridge Preston PR5 6LF England to 10a South Preston Office Village Cuerden Way Bamber Bridge Preston PR5 6BL on 2024-02-09

View Document

06/06/236 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-06 with no updates

View Document

22/04/2322 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company