BENEFITSNOW LTD

Address

BENEFITSNOW LTD
1000 LAKESIDE WESTERN ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 3FE
Classification:

Agents in household goods, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04212824
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
30 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2011
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MASTERCARE SERVICE AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

RP 261 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

44 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BN
Changed 24 Jun 2011

20 LARK RISE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5YJ
Changed 19 Apr 2010

SILVER MIST
VICTORIA STREET
VENTNOR
ISLE OF WIGHT PO38 1ES
Changed 20 Dec 2002

64 LUGLEY STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 5EU
Changed 16 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benefits.now
www.benefitsnow.and
www.benefitsnow.sale
www.benefitsnow.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
31 May 2009 12 Nov 2009 6
31 May 2008 5 Sep 2008 4
31 May 2007 24 Sep 2007 4
31 May 2006 28 Sep 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code