BENEFOOT (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 BRANSON COURT BRANSON STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M40 7FP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£202.21k
Current assets
£1.16m
Current creditors
£179.19k
Shareholders funds
£995.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04375696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTREME CONSULTING LTD5 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2019 FROM UNITS 2-3 BRANSON COURT BRANSON STREET MANCHESTER M40 7FP

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2019 FROM UNIT 1, BRANSON COURT BRANSON STREET MANCHESTER M40 7FP ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company