BENLOWE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Park Road Ratby Leicester Leicestershire LE6 0JL

Company number
03779009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2022

Next statement due by 10 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 386 LEICESTER LIMITED29 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Michael Harris on 2022-05-09

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Nigel Rodney James on 2022-05-09

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewSecretary's details changed for Mr Nigel Rodney James on 2022-05-09

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-27 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company