BENNELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

BENNELL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DJ
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04385737
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Bennell
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Scott
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BONZA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

75 AIREDALE AVENUE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W4 2NN
Changed 19 Jul 2002

THE SPIRE
LEEDS ROAD LIGHTCLIFFE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 8NU
Changed 17 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bennellassociates.agency
www.bennellassociates.support
www.bennellassociates.services
www.bennellassociates.org.uk
www.bennell.associates
www.bennellassociat.es
www.bennellassociates.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 12 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 14 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 29 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code