BENNETT & BENNETT LTD



Legal registered address
75 Plantation Drive Christchurch England BH23 5SG

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Cash in bank
£4.25k
Current creditors
£427.30k
Shareholders funds
£151.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10161298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 May 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2024

Next statement due by 12 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTHESAY RENOVATIONS LIMITED28 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-26 with updates

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/04/2313 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-26 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company