BENNETT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS XL LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

BENNETT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS XL LIMITED
UNIT 4 BEESTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1SS
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04728584
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2012
Filed on:
8 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bennett
9 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Laird
10 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BENNETT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 31 EVANS BUSINESS PARK NORTH ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
MERSEYSIDE
CH65 1AE
Changed 1 Jun 2011

2 SWN Y NANT
UPPER BRYNCOCH
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1XL
Changed 5 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 11 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years