BENNETTS FOODS (WORCESTER) LIMITED

Address

BENNETTS FOODS (WORCESTER) LIMITED
MANOR FARM
LOWER WICK
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR2 4BS
Classification:

Manufacture of ice cream

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387235
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,687 £148,768 £93,203
Debtors: £622,124 £211,050 £178,505
Creditors due within one year: £363,590 £174,719 £137,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £453,388 £358,530 £313,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £86,737
Total Assets less Liabilities: £856,992
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £856,992 £733,344 £680,359
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Bennett
2 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
2 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Godwin
2 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

BELBAY STAR LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MANOR FARM
LOWER WICK
WORCESTER
HEREFORD & WORCESTER
WR2 4BT
Changed 22 Jul 2011

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 7 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 25 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years