BENNIE MOTORS LTD



Legal registered address
37 Broad Street Peterhead United Kingdom AB42 1JB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£56.75k
Current assets
£213.77k
Current creditors
£91.95k
Shareholders funds
£155.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC539039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENNIE ENGINEERING LTD19 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BENNIE MOTORS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company