BENNIMAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairways Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 4BD

Company number
00911656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER BENNIMAN LIMITED7 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

27/01/1527 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW HILL

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2014 FROM
SAXON BUSINESS PARK
HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4AD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company