BENTALL ROWLANDS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03650449



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2018

Next statement due by 29 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GB INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED1 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN BALACView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019CESSATION OF KEVIN WILLIAM GROOM AS A PSCView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN GROOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£87.78k
Current assets
£4.61m
Fixed assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£7.54m
Shareholders funds
£-2.61m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company