BENTLEY MILLS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

BENTLEY MILLS LIMITED
LANMOR HOUSE
370-386 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA9 6AX
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713028
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Oct 2012
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2012
Filed on:
23 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Homer
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Moore
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010
SEEKERS UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2010
SEEKERS UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2010
HANDF FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
SEEKERS UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
DANIEL GERHARD WAGNER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

BENTLEY MILLS TEXTILE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 OFFICE VILLAGE FORDER WAY, CYGNET PARK
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8GX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2013

PROGRESSIVE HOUSE 9 OFFICE VILLAGE
CYGNET PARK FORDER WAY
HAMPTON
PE7 8GX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2012

SUITE 5 & 6
QUEENS STREET CHAMBERS QUEENS STREET
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 1PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 7 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 5 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 26 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years