BENTLEY PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 05110518



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
THE CHARMWOOD CENTRE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD BARTLEY SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO40 2NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2019

Next statement due by 23 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKCO LIMITED24 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/02/191 February 2019VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMESView PDF
24/01/1924 January 201906/11/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£375.17k
Current assets
£546.41k
Current creditors
£401.83k
Shareholders funds
£156.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company