BENTLEYS RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 05103255



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
ISAAC LORD MERCHANT QUARTER 7 WHERRY QUAY IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP4 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDEAWHILE 440 LIMITED14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1915 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AIDAN THOMAS COUGHLAN / 15/10/2019View PDF
15/10/1915 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AIDAN COUGHLAN / 15/10/2019View PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£566.10k
Current creditors
£281.23k
Shareholders funds
£1.96m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company