BENTWATERS PARKS LIMITED

Company number 01829933



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
THE CONTROL TOWER RENDLESHAM WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP12 2TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEBACH SERVICES LIMITED7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£174.73k
Current assets
£915.25k
Fixed assets
£16.22m
Current creditors
£842.14k
Shareholders funds
£14.15m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company