BEO DOC UK LTD

Address

BEO DOC UK LTD
COURTWOOD HOUSE
SILVER STREET HEAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S1 2DD
Web:
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795012
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£26,099.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £7,424 £12,479 £1,516
Debtors: £18,697 £30,672 £35,975
Creditors due within one year: £36,730 £16,488 £38,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,609 £26,663 -£644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,000 £8,722
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,313 -£20,846 -£4,745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,313 -£20,846 -£4,745
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ulrike Baral
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anke Wallberg
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

OSBORNE TRANSLATION SERVICES LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2016
WAKECO (391) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

OMNIA ONE 125 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2DU
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2016

ELEVENTH FLOOR ST. JAMES HOUSE VICAR LANE
SHEFFIELD
S1 2EX
Changed 30 Apr 2015

SIXTH FLOOR ST. JAMES HOUSE
VICAR LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2012

50 HOOLE STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2WR
Changed 28 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2009 FROM
68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2LJ
Changed 5 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.osborne-translation.co.uk
www.beodocuk.co.uk
www.beodocuk.com
www.beodocuk.and
www.osborne-translation.and
www.osborne-translation.translations
www.beodocuk.translations

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 30 Oct 2015 6
5 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years