BERENDSEN PLC

Address

BERENDSEN PLC
4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DL
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01256 339 200
Phone: 0800 612 7237
Phone: 0800 316 0120
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01480047
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,726,756.00 on 15 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maarit Aarni-sirvi�
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lucy Dimes
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Ferguson
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Lawler
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lowden
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Quinn
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Ventress
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Wood
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE DAVIS SERVICE GROUP PLC
Changed 4 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

FRANCIS GROVE, WIMBLEDON, LONDON, SW19 4DT
Changed 5 Jul 1995

YFORD HOUSE, HIGH ST, BUSHEY, WATFORD WD2 1NN
Changed 19 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
34 £179,581.78

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berendsen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code