BERESFORD'S RESTAURANT & PUB LIMITED

Company number 04487732



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
BERESFORD'S RESTAURANT & PUB BERESFORD ROAD BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE LA23 2JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DA FRANCO LIMITED8 June 2004
MESSINA'S RISTORANTE LIMITED21 July 2008
MESSINA'S RESTAURANT LIMITED17 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£43.28k
Fixed assets
£119.46k
Current creditors
£260.87k
Shareholders funds
£-98.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company