BERGMANN DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 02239435



Last updated 27 November 2017
Registered office address
10 JESUS LANE CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CDL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED4 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
12/01/1712 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£322.89k
Current assets
£1.37m
Fixed assets
£107.43k
Current creditors
£827.26k
Shareholders funds
£615.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company