BERINGEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
39 EARLHAM STREET LONDON WC2H 9LT

Company number
01478819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROVEN PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED24 March 2003
BERINGEA LIMITED28 April 2009
BERINGEA INVESTMENTS LIMITED29 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS VANESSA LOUISE EVANSON-GODDARD

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEVEN TUCKLEY

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHARLES PHILIP ROTHSTEIN / 21/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BERINGEA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company