BERKELEY BROKERS LONDON LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

BERKELEY BROKERS LONDON LTD
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,099 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08468876
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£600,105.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £22,112
Debtors: £642,098
Creditors due within one year: £121,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £542,710
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £542,710
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Benjamin
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY PETROLEUM BROKERS LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2014
COMECOME TRADING LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berkeleybrokerslondon.co.uk
www.berkeleybrokerslondon.com
www.berkeleybrokers.london
www.berkeleybrokerslondon.cars
www.berkeleybrokerslondon.house
www.berkeleybrokerslondon.sale
www.berkeleybrokerslondon.mail

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years