BERKELEY BURKE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BERKELEY BURKE HOUSE REGENT STREET LEICESTER LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7BR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£234.05k
Current assets
£2.19m
Fixed assets
£811.81k
Current creditors
£269.40k
Shareholders funds
£2.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04136164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2021

Next statement due by 22 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERESFORD LIMITED9 May 2001
VERY NEWCO LIMITED15 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2129 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2120 January 2021 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED HERMES TRUST LIMITED

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK COX

View Document

25/09/2025 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY DURANT

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BERKELEY BURKE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company