BERKELEY ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BERKELEY ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED
46 TIMPSONS ROW
OLNEY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK46 4JJ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04398964
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Boubee
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sabine L Huillier Boubee
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Mcdonald
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2004

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 12 Mar 2014

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 27 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berkeleyenergypartners.co.uk
www.berkeleyenergypartners.com
www.berkeleyenergypartners.financial
www.berkeleyenergypartners.net
www.berkeleyenergypartners.services
www.berkeleyenergypartners.org.uk
www.berkeleyenergypartners.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years