BERKELEY HOMES (CAPITAL) PLC

Address

BERKELEY HOMES (CAPITAL) PLC
BERKELEY HOUSE
19 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1JG
(440 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04486271
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
12 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Abel
4 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Louis Aldred
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Bainbridge
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Benfield
4 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Paul Bentley
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Piers Clanford
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jared Cranney
4 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Peter Davidson
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Davies
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Davies
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Elaine Driver
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ewing
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Fox
15 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Gaffney
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sean Gavin
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Gorman
3 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hall
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hall
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hall
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glen Jones
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Harry Lewis
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brian Mckenzie
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Mckenzie
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mullin
28 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mullin
28 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karrina Oki
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gemma Parsons
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Perrins
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anthony Pidgley
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Blake Sanders
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Sanders
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicolas Simpkin
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Justin Tibaldi
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Justin Tibaldi
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Tomlinson
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Walton
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2012
COUTTS RETAIL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY HOMES (LONDON) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 13 Apr 2004

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,675.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 12 Jul 2018 3
30 Apr 2017 17 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 2 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 6 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 28 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years