BK Land Investments

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2011

Address

BK Land Investments
ROPER YARD
ROPER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT2 7EX
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01227 454 169
Phone: 01227 768 961
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Land Investment Company

Legal Information

Registered Name:
BERKELEY LAND INVESTMENTS LTD
Company Registration No.:
06789214
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
11 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Faulkner
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBE RISK SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O GLOBE RISK SECURITY LIMITED
10 TANNERY MEWS,
STOUR STREET CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2011

UNIT 1 ACTON HILL MEWS,
UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W3 9QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bklandinvestments.com
www.bklandinvestments.org
www.bklandinvestments.org.uk
www.bkland.investments
www.bklandinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 11 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years