BERKELEY SECURITY BUREAU (FORENSIC) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Apr 2013

Address

BERKELEY SECURITY BUREAU (FORENSIC) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR TRIDENT HOUSE
42-48 VICTORIA STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3HZ
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03405916
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
7 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£82.50 on 13 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2010
Filed on:
13 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Every
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Terry
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Terry
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVC GLOBAL SERVICES GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010

Previous Company Names

ESTEEMINTER LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

49 LONDON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LJ
Changed 17 Feb 2012

AVC HOUSE BESSEMER DRIVE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2011

8-10 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
Changed 19 Oct 2009

15 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
Changed 12 Mar 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £1,430.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berkeleysecuritybureau.co.uk
www.berkeleysecuritybureau.com
www.berkeleysecuritybureau.net
www.berkeleysecuritybureau.active
www.berkeleysecuritybureau.support
www.berkeleysecuritybureau.and
www.berkeleybureau.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 2 Jul 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 8 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 18 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 28 Dec 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years