BERKSHIRE PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

BERKSHIRE PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE
115-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,133 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06884774
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Mandeville
3 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Parsons
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALBANSTONE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE 151 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4LG
Changed 14 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.co.uk
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.com
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.and
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.active
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.org
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.org.uk
www.berkshirepropertyassetmanagement.business

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 26 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 4 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 12 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 16 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code