BERNARD BAKER ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Company number 03380968



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
5 DALES COURT DALES RD IPSWICH IP1 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALMER GILCAN LIMITED7 September 2001
S.F.C. MANAGEMENT (2001) LIMITED7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£4.85k
Fixed assets
£414
Current creditors
£4.14k
Shareholders funds
£1.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company