BERNARD HUNTER LIMITED

Company number SC202420



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
600 GILMERTON ROAD EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH17 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ 491 LIMITED3 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2024200006View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£220.65k
Current assets
£1.26m
Fixed assets
£3.53m
Current creditors
£721.42k
Shareholders funds
£3.85m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company