BERNARD MATTHEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BERNARD MATTHEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED
GREAT WITCHINGHAM HALL
GREAT WITCHINGHAM
NORWICH
NR9 5QD
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977289
VAT Number:
GB158 2006 26
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£13,234,452.99 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Sep 2016

BERNARD MATTHEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 03977289) Nature of Business: Turkey farming, processing and sale

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Burnett
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yvonne Goldingham
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Joll
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zaliha Williamson
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2015
RUTLAND PARTNERS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEED OF AMENDMENT AND ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

BERNARD MATTHEWS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001
LEGISLATOR 1473 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

BERNARD MATTHEWS LTD
GREAT WITCHINGHAM HALL
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 5QD
Changed 17 Jun 2015

EVERSHEDS
HOLLAND COURT, THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 4 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bernardmatthewsholdings.co.uk
www.bernardmatthewsholdings.com
www.bernardmatthewsholdings.org
www.bernardmatthews.holdings
www.bernardmatthewsholdings.net
www.bernardmatthewsholdings.and
www.bernardmatthewsholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 5 Nov 2013 5
1 Jul 2012 21 Nov 2012 4
3 Jul 2011 30 Mar 2012 8
3 Jan 2010 23 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years