BERNARD QUARITCH LIMITED

Address

BERNARD QUARITCH LIMITED
40 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 2PR
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05192459
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,650,000.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Koh
29 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Pebble Sia
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

BRANDMINE 2 LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

8 LOWER JOHN STREET
GOLDEN SQ
LONDON
W1F 9AU
Changed 29 Oct 2009

8 LOWER JOHN STREET
GOLDEN SQAURE
LONDON
W1F 9AU
Changed 4 Dec 2008

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 2 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £1,902.32
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
5 £284,966.45

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 8 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 11 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 2 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years