BERNERS TRADING LIMITED

Address

BERNERS TRADING LIMITED
VINTAGE HOUSE
6 HEATHMANS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
(604 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05306120
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nello Battistel
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nello Battistel
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John De Stefano
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2010
COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

ELEVEN PARK WALK LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2011
AUBERGINE RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2010
LONDON & HENLEY RESTAURANTS TWO LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

13 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1BD
Changed 7 Jan 2013

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 21 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years