BERRY BROS. & RUDD LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 St James's Street London SW1A 1EG

Company number
05490962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUDDBERRY LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY PHILIP FOGLIO

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
08002802440
Website
https://www.bbr.com/
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company