BERRY CONSULTANTS (SYSTEMS) LTD

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2016

Address

BERRY CONSULTANTS (SYSTEMS) LTD
1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 121 7333
Fax: 0845 121 7334
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737785
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 3 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
29 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2011
Filed on:
3 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Feb 2016

BERRY CONSULTANTS (SYSTEMS) LTD (Company Number 06737785) Registered office: Silke & Co Ltd, 1st Floor, Consort House, Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR Principal trading address: Soar Enterprise Works, 14 Knutton Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S5 9NU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that the Joint Liquidators have summoned Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company which will be held at the offices of Silke & Co Ltd, 1st Floor, Consort House, Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR on 04 April 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxies and unlodged proofs must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at Silke & Co Ltd, 1st Floor, Consort House, Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings, in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting. Date of Appointment: 11 October 2013 Office Holder details: Catherine Lee-Baggaley,(IP No. 9534) and Ian Michael Rose,(IP No. 9144) both of Silke & Co Limited, 1st Floor, Consort House, Waterdale, Doncaster, DN1 3HR. Further details regarding this Company can be obtained by contacting Jane Burns on 01302 342875. Catherine Lee-Baggaley, Joint Liquidator 01 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Mcgeachie
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Shilston
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR360 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

SOAR ENTERPRISE WORKS 14 KNUTTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 9NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2014

1 GENESIS BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1DX
Changed 13 Feb 2013

68 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WR
Changed 19 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM
WESTTHORPE BUSINESS CENTRE WESTTHORPE FIELDS
SHEFFIELD
S21 1TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berryconsultants.org.uk
www.berryconsultants.active
www.berryconsultants.org
www.berryconsultants.community
www.berryconsultants.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 29 Oct 2012 12
31 Oct 2010 4 Apr 2011 6
30 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years