BERRY & HOTSON LIMITED

Company number 02083025



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
92 WESTBOURNE ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES SHEFFIELD LIMITED10 December 2004
AMS SHEFFIELD LIMITED26 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company