BERRY STARQUEST LIMITED

Address

BERRY STARQUEST LIMITED
PERPETUAL PARK
PERPETUAL PARK DRIVE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1HH
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00802848
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1964 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barby
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Brooman
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Invesco Asset Management Limited
11 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMAS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1995

Previous Addresses

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1AG
Changed 12 Feb 2014

11 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YR
Changed 13 Feb 2003

PERPETUAL PARK
PERPETUAL PARK DRIVE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1HH
Changed 17 May 2001

48 HART STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 2AZ
Changed 15 Dec 1998

ALBAN GATE
14TH FLOOR
125 LONDON ROAD
LONDON EC2Y 5AS
Changed 9 May 1994

8TH FLOOR
8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YJ
Changed 25 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berrystarquest.co.uk
www.berrystarquest.com
www.berrystarquest.active
www.berrystarquest.org
www.berrystarqu.est
www.berrystarquest.net
www.berrystar.quest

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 17 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 11 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 28 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 11 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 3 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code