BERTRAM TRADING LIMITED

Address

BERTRAM TRADING LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849888
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000,001.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Adams
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Bunting
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Cashmore
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gresham
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Marriner
22 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Orange
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMITHS NEWS 2009 LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

WAKEFIELD HOUSE PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
Changed 29 Oct 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
66 £72,353.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bertramtrading.co.uk
www.bertramtrading.com
www.bertramtrading.net
www.bertramtrading.org.uk
www.bertramtrading.trade
www.bertramtrading.motorcycles
www.bertramtrad.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 21 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 23 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years